Committee

Track Chairs

Flavio Oquendo (Lead TC)
IRISA – Univ. Bretagne Sud, France

Khalil Drira
LAAS-CNRS, France

Axel Legay
Inria, France

Thais Vasconcelos Batista
UFRN, Brazil

Track Program Committee

  • Nicola Accettura, LAAS-CNRS, France
  • Jesper Andersson, Linnaeus University, Sweden
  • Paris Avgeriou, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
  • Jakob Axelsson, SICS Swedish ICT, Sweden
  • Muhammad Ali Babar, University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Fabrizio Biondi, INRIA, France
  • Jan F. Broenink, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Henry Broodney, IBM Watson IoT, USA
  • Everton Cavalcante, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
  • Carlos E. Cuesta, Rey Juan Carlos University, Spain
  • Remco de Boer, ArchiXL, The Netherlands
  • Flavia C. Delicato, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Remo Ferrari, Siemens Industry, USA
  • Juan Garbajosa, Technical University of Madrid, Spain
  • Gilles Geeraerts, Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Bernhard Josko, OFFIS, Germany
  • John Klein, Software Engineering Institute, USA
  • Charles Kremer, IRT SystemX, France
  • Patricia Lago, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Kim G. Larsen, Aalborg University, Danmark
  • Nazim H. Madhavji, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • José Carlos Maldonado, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Tiziana Margaria, University of Limerick & Lero, Ireland
  • Raffaela Mirandola, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Elisa Yumi Nakagawa, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Linda Northrop, Software Engineering Institute, USA
  • Alvaro Oliveira, Smarter City Services, Portugal
  • Roberto Passerone, University of Trento, Italy
  • Patrizio Pelliccione, Chalmers Univ. & Univ. of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Jennifer Pérez, Technical University of Madrid, Spain
  • Paulo Pires, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Jean Quilbeuf, IRISA - University of South Brittany, France
  • Ralf Reussner, KIT / FZI, Germany
  • Heinrich Schmidt, RMIT University, Australia
  • Sarah Sheard, Software Engineering Institute, USA
  • Bedir Tekinerdogan, Wageningen University, The Netherlands
  • Louis-Marie Traonouez, INRIA, France
  • Petr Tuma, Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Danny Weyns, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Brian White, CAU-SES, USA
  • Xiwei (Sherry) Xu, Data61 / CSIRO, Australia
  • Uwe Zdun, University of Vienna, Austria
  • Huibiao Zhu, East China Normal University, China
  • Andrea Zisman, The Open University, UK
Call for papers Download the call for papers
::after